Closed

Take Flight Dog Training

Cookeville, TN5(158 reviews)

About Take Flight Dog Training

Pet parents in the area rave about Take Flight Dog Training. What makes this dog facility special is its professional, caring, great. The staff's dedication to creating a positive experience for both dogs and their owners is evident in every visit. but the shelter told me i couldn’t adopt him myself unless a professional trainer with experience in “aggressive” pit bull behavior stepped in, due to liability concerns This facility specializes in Pet care and Professional services. For more information, call (480) 239-2818. Visit their website at https://www.takeflightdogtraining.com/?utm_source=omg-gbp&utm_medium=webclick to learn more about their services and pricing.

Amenities & Features

Onsite services
Indoor facilities
Professional staff
Climate controlled
Parking available
Easy access

Location Map

Open Maps

Take Flight Dog Training is conveniently located at 16440 Dodson Branch Hwy, Cookeville, TN 38501, USA.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for Take Flight Dog Training?

Take Flight Dog Training is open Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Sunday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Hours may vary on holidays, so we recommend contacting the park directly for the most current schedule.

Is Take Flight Dog Training free to use?

Please check with Take Flight Dog Training for current pricing information. Many indoor dog parks require membership fees or day passes, while outdoor parks may be free or require permits.

What amenities are available at Take Flight Dog Training?

Take Flight Dog Training offers onsite services, indoor facilities, professional staff, climate controlled, parking available, easy access. Please check parking availability before visiting.

What are the requirements to visit Take Flight Dog Training?

Most dog parks require that your dog be current on vaccinations (rabies, DHPP), licensed, and well-behaved. Always check specific park rules before visiting, as requirements may vary.

Are there separate areas for small and large dogs at Take Flight Dog Training?

Take Flight Dog Training uses a shared space for all dog sizes. Please supervise your dog's interactions and ensure they are comfortable in mixed-size environments.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Take Flight Dog Training?

Most parks welcome multiple dogs from the same household, but you must be able to control all dogs at once. Some facilities limit the number of dogs per person (usually 2-3). For safety, ensure you can give adequate attention to each dog and be prepared to leave if any dog becomes overwhelmed or aggressive.

What should I bring when visiting Take Flight Dog Training?

Essential items include: a leash (for entering and exiting), poop bags, fresh water and a bowl, your dog's vaccination records (especially for indoor facilities), and your phone for emergencies. Optional items include toys (check park rules first), treats for training, and a first-aid kit.

Are there similar dog parks near Take Flight Dog Training?

Yes! There are other dog parks and dog-friendly facilities in Cookeville. Explore our directory to discover nearby options with different amenities and features.

Reviews & Ratings

0
(0 reviews)
Loading reviews...

Other Dog Parks in Cookeville

Explore more dog-friendly locations near Take Flight Dog Training.

View all parks in Cookeville