Closed
Dog Park

Kibbles On Main

Blacksburg, VA4.7(235 Google reviews) Today: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM

About Kibbles On Main

Kibbles On Main is a dog park located in Blacksburg, Virginia. It features amenities such as onsite services, indoor facilities, professional staff. The facility has a 4.7-star rating from 235 reviews.

Amenities & Features

Other

Onsite services
Indoor facilities
Professional staff
Climate controlled
Wheelchair accessible entrance
Parking available
Easy access

Location Map

Open Maps

Kibbles On Main is conveniently located at 1520 N Main St, Blacksburg, VA 24060, USA.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for Kibbles On Main?

Kibbles On Main is open Monday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Sunday: Closed. Hours may vary on holidays, so we recommend contacting the park directly for the most current schedule.

Is Kibbles On Main free to use?

Please check with Kibbles On Main for current pricing information. Many indoor dog parks require membership fees or day passes, while outdoor parks may be free or require permits.

What amenities are available at Kibbles On Main?

Kibbles On Main offers onsite services, indoor facilities, professional staff, climate controlled, wheelchair accessible entrance, parking available, easy access. Please check parking availability before visiting.

What are the requirements to visit Kibbles On Main?

Most dog parks require that your dog be current on vaccinations (rabies, DHPP), licensed, and well-behaved. Always check specific park rules before visiting, as requirements may vary.

Are there separate areas for small and large dogs at Kibbles On Main?

Kibbles On Main uses a shared space for all dog sizes. Please supervise your dog's interactions and ensure they are comfortable in mixed-size environments.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Kibbles On Main?

Most parks welcome multiple dogs from the same household, but you must be able to control all dogs at once. Some facilities limit the number of dogs per person (usually 2-3). For safety, ensure you can give adequate attention to each dog and be prepared to leave if any dog becomes overwhelmed or aggressive.

What should I bring when visiting Kibbles On Main?

Essential items include: a leash (for entering and exiting), poop bags, fresh water and a bowl, your dog's vaccination records (especially for indoor facilities), and your phone for emergencies. Optional items include toys (check park rules first), treats for training, and a first-aid kit.

Are there similar dog parks near Kibbles On Main?

Yes! There are other dog parks and dog-friendly facilities in Blacksburg. Explore our directory to discover nearby options with different amenities and features.

Reviews & Ratings

0
(0 reviews)
Loading reviews...

Similar Dog Parks in Blacksburg

Explore more dog-friendly locations near Kibbles On Main.

View all parks in VA

Explore Nearby Cities

Discover more indoor dog parks and dog-friendly spaces in Virginia.