Dog Daycare

Country View Kennels

Modesto, CA4.8(333 Google reviews)

About Country View Kennels

Country View Kennels is a dog daycare located in Modesto, California. The facility has a 4.8-star rating from 333 reviews.

Pricing Information

Free to Use

Pricing may vary. Please contact Country View Kennels directly for the most current rates and membership information.

Location Map

Open Maps

Country View Kennels is conveniently located at 3900 Sylvan Ave, Modesto, CA 95355.

Frequently Asked Questions

What should I bring for check-in at Country View Kennels?

Bring proof of current rabies and core vaccinations, a leash for entry and exit, and an ID tag with up-to-date contact info to breeze through check-in at Country View Kennels. Download the waiver from http://www.countryviewkennels209.com/ and submit your dog profile before your visit.

How does pricing work at Country View Kennels?

Access to Country View Kennels is complimentary for the community. Bring a leash for arrival and plan to sign the standard waiver on site.

Which amenities does Country View Kennels offer?

The team rotates toys, agility props, and splash features weekly so repeat visits to Country View Kennels never feel stale. Expect shaded seating, rinse stations, and staff roaming the yards to keep playgroups safe.

When is Country View Kennels open and where do I park?

Hours rotate with weather and staffing, so call ahead to confirm current play blocks. Street and shared-lot parking is available nearby; arrive a few minutes early to grab a spot. Use posted signage around Modesto to navigate any temporary closures.

How do I contact the team at Country View Kennels?

For reservations, temperament assessments, or party rentals, call (209) 551-5070, and visit http://www.countryviewkennels209.com/. The concierge team at Country View Kennels typically replies within one business day.

Reviews & Ratings

0
(0 reviews)
Loading reviews...

Similar Dog Parks in Modesto

Explore more dog-friendly locations near Country View Kennels.

View all parks in CA

Explore Nearby Cities

Discover more indoor dog parks and dog-friendly spaces in California.